x

Teams Archive

2023 Open Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Michelle Cox
  • Assistant Coach: Gavin Domjahn
  • Assistant Coach: Sarah East

  • Players: Sloan Burton, Jordan Cransberg, Liz Dronfeld, Aitaua Enari, Jasmah Haywood, Mia Henderson (VC & CC), Scarlet Jauncey, Lindal Rohde (C), Toni-Marie Smith, Ella Taylor, Brittany Turnbull
  • Training Partners: Ceri Dunn, Claire McIntyre, Georgia Morgan

  • Manager: Sam Morgan
  • Physiotherapists: Dave Moala, James Rickard
2023 20U Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Janine Friday
  • Assistant Coach: Kevin Maunder

  • Players: Madeleine Ash (C), Jasmine Bacich, Lauren Green, Honey Harrington, Jamaica Jauncey (Co-VC), Serian Lockwood-Jones, Sophie Main, Chloe Ramsay, Stephanie Towie (Co-VC), Clara Wigley, Robyn Windeatt
  • Training Partners: Sienna Birkett, Libby Broughton, Halle Richards

  • Manager: Annemarie Towie
  • Physiotherapist: Sarah Overheu
2023 Open Men's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Nicole Mann
  • Assistant Coach: Ellie Sanzone

  • Players: Liam Bailye, Jack Davis, Corey Goss, Keenan Halden, Robert King, Mark McCoach, Declan Mensing, Wade Moore (Co-C), Guy Ramsay (CC), Griff Thomas (Co-C), Mitchell Walker (VC)
  • Training Partners: Michael Humphryson, Charles Reddin

  • Manager: Charo Moore
  • Physiotherapist: Tabitha Rowe
  • Statistician: Mercedes Putz
2023 Academy Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Gavin Domjahn
  • Assistant Coach: Courtney George
  • Apprentice Coach: Tercia Deverneuil

  • Players: Karli Basson, Mia Bertram, Sienna Birkett, Tayla Blackley (Co-C), Elivia Bragg, Libby Broughton (Co-C), Zahra Buckley, Tasha Entwistle, Leah Hannent, Harriet Hughes, Abbey Jose, Alivia King, Emma Pearce, Halle Richards, Julia Trimboli (VC), Chloe Vidovich

  • Manager: Tara Hannent
  • Primary Carer: Chris Bertram, Eden Harkness
2022 Open Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Assistant Coach: Nicole Mann
  • Apprentice Coach: Gavin Domjahn

  • Players: Sloan Burton, Joely Carroll, Liz Dronfeld, Ceri Dunn, Sarah East (C & CC), Aitaua Enari, Mia Henderson, Georgia Morgan, Lindal Rohde (VC), Toni-Marie Smith, Ella Taylor, Brittany Turnbull
  • Training Partners: Claire McIntyre, Natash Oberman

  • Manager: Sam Morgan
  • Physiotherapists: Dave Moala, Melissa Hobbs
  • Statistician: Bianca Grickage
2022 20U Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Michelle Cox
  • Assistant Coach: Janine Friday
  • Apprentice Coach: Ellie Sanzone

  • Players: Madeleine Ash, Chelsea Cook, Arwen Deans, Shae Fitzgerald, Lauren Green, Zjana Herangi (C), Jamaica Jauncey, Scarlett Jauncey, Serena Nandapi (VC), Darcie Richards, Kenisha Simiyu, Robyn Windeatt
  • Training Partners: Honey Harrington, Serian Lockwood-Jones, Chloe Ramsay, Stephanie Towie

  • Manager: Tamara Herangi
  • Physiotherapist: Lydia Childs
2022 Open Men's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Ann Marie Becker
  • Assistant Coach: Kevin Maunder

  • Players: Joel Anderson, Brendon Armstrong, Tyson Armstrong, Elliot Clark, Jack Davis, Gavin Domjahn, Ben Hunter, Wade Moore, Guy Ramsay (C), Blake Smith (VC), Griff Thomas, Mitchell Walker (VC)
  • Training Partners: Keenan Halden, Declan Mensing

  • Manager: Charo Moore
  • Physiotherapist: Tabitha Rowe
  • Statistician: Mercedes Putz
2022 Academy Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Janine Friday
  • Assistant Coach: Ellie Sanzone
  • Apprentice Coach: Gavin Domjahn

  • Players: Lily Atkinson, Mia Bertram, Sienna Birkett, Libby Broughton (VC), Jazmine Clark (W/D Injured), Jasmine Cranwell, Ashleigh Firth, Alivia King, Halle Richards, Stephanie Towie (C), Chloe Vidovich, Clara Wigley
  • Fill Ins: Olivia Bell, Miah Best, Abbey Smith

  • Manager: Nola Broughton
  • Primary Carer: Chris Bertram
2021 Open Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Alexis Stevens
  • Assistant Coach: Amy Fuller

  • Players: Jennifer Brown, Sloan Burton, Liz Dronfeld, Sarah East (C & CC), Bianca Grickage, Mia Henderson (VC), Georgia Morgan, Sydney Rafferty, Lindal Rohde (VC), Erin Smith (VC), Toni-Marie Smith, Ella Taylor
  • Training Partners: Edan Harkness, Elizabeth Hughes, Nicola Vester

  • Manager: Sam Morgan
  • Physiotherapist: Dave Moala
  • Statistician: Chelsea Cook
2021 20U Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Michelle Cox
  • Assistant Coach: Janine Friday
  • Apprentice Coach: Ellie Sanzone

  • Players: Emily Alexander, Madeleine Ash (VC), Aitaua Enari, Maddie Gauntlett, Zjana Herangi (C), Emma Hollis (W/D), Jamaica Jauncey, Scarlett Jauncey, Serena Nandapi, Darcie Richards, Kenisha Simiyu (VC), Emillie Watson (VC)
  • Training Partners: Shae Fitzgerald, Ellen Gastevich, Jordyn Rae, Robyn Windeatt

  • Manager: Tamara Herangi
  • Physiotherapist: Ashwin Pereira
2021 Open Men's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Assistant Coach: Ann Marie Becker
  • Apprentice Coach: Kevin Maunder

  • Players: Joel Anderson, Brendon Armstrong, Elliot Clark (VC), Jack Davis, Keenan Halden, Ben Hunter, Toby Millar (VC), Wade Moore, Guy Ramsay (C), Blake Smith, Griff Thomas, Mitchell Walker (VC)
  • Training Partners: Tyson Armstrong, Kristofah Charlie (Specialist Coach), Gavin Domjahn, Seb Moone

  • Manager: Charo Moore
  • Physiotherapist: Darcie Guazzelli
  • Statistician: Mercedes Putz
2021 Academy Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Janine Friday
  • Assistant Coach: Jessamyn Lumb

  • Players: Sienna Birkett, Libby Broughton, Jasmine Cranwell, Arwen Deans, Shae Fitzgerald, Ellen Gastevich, Lauren Green, Paige Hancy, Tori Leaver, Serian Lockwood Jones, Jordyn Rae, Chloe Ramsay, Robyn Windeatt

  • Manager: Nola Broughton
2020 Open Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Alexis Stevens
  • Assistant Coach: Amy Fuller

  • Players: Chelsea Bartlet, Jennifer Brown, Sloan Burton, Sarah East (C & CC), Meg Gibson, Mia Henderson (VC), Georgia Morgan, , Claire Pickerall, Sydney Rafferty, Lindal Rohde (VC), Erin Smith (VC), Toni-Marie Smith, Ella Taylor
  • Training Partners: Sigred deVries, Zjana Herangi

  • Manager: Sam Morgan
  • Physiotherapist: Justin Rudolph
2020 20U Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Brianna Barber
  • Assistant Coach: Nicole Mann

  • Players: Emily Alexander, Madeleine Ash, Ivy Chamberlain, Chelsea Cook, Lucy Heron, Elizabeth Hughs, Maddie Hunter (Co C), Keisha Kean (VC), Charley Rafferty (Co C), Kenisha Simiyu, Fallon Van Wyk, Emillie Watson
  • Training Partners: Ellen Gastevich, Millie White

  • Manager: Leanne Spivey
  • Physiotherapist: Ashwin Pereira
2020 Open Men's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Assistant Coach: Ann Marie Becker
  • Apprentice Coach: Kevin Maunder

  • Players: Joel Anderson, Ian Brady (VC), Kristofah Charlie (C), Elliot Clark, Jack Davis, Dravyn Lee-Tauroa, Toby Millar , Wade Moore, Guy Ramsay, Blake Smith, Griff Thomas, Mitchell Walker (VC)
  • Training Partner: Seb Moore

  • Manager: Charo Moore
  • Physiotherapist: Ben Harris
  • Statistician: Mercedes Putz
2019 Open Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Alexis Stevens
  • Assistant Coach: Amy Fuller

  • Players: Chelsea Bartlet, Jennifer Brown, Sarah East (C & CC), Mia Henderson, Kristy Horner, Georgia Morgan, Nikki Phillips, Claire Pickerall, Sydney Rafferty, Ellie Sanzone, Erin Smith, Toni-Marie Smith, Tracey Swami (VC)
  • Training Partner: Sarah Campbell

  • Manager: Shelagh Newham
  • Physiotherapists: Dave Moala, Shayne Hille
2019 20U Women's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Brianna Barber
  • Assistant Coach: Nicole Mann

  • Players: Emily Alexander, Jennifer Brown (VC), Ivy Chamberlain, Meg Gibson (C), Marlie Hughes, Maddie Hunter, Keisha Kean, Lily Pepper, Charley Rafferty, Lauren Ramirez-Smith, Olivia Richardson, Gemma Walton
  • Training Partner: Grace Moran

  • Manager: Kobie Combes
  • Physiotherapist: Rosie Keefe
2019 Open Men's Team
Details
  • Team Coach: Mandy Love
  • Assistant Coach: Sue Eaton

  • Players: Kamran Ahmed, Brad Anderson, Ian Brady, Kristofah Charlie (C), Brendan Flegg (VC), Cameron Furness, James King, Robert King, Joel Maylor, Kevin Maunder, Wade Moore
  • Training Partner: Charlie King

  • Manager: Ngawai Love
  • Physiotherapist: Ben Harris
Latest News