x

Major Achievements

2024

Netball Australia

  • Australian 19U Squad: Aitaua Enari, Scarlet Jauncey
  • Australian 17U Squad: Halle Richards, Clara Wigley
  • First Nations National Team: Scarlet Jauncey
  • Elite Coaching Accreditation: Michelle Cox
  • Advanced Coaching Accreditation: Gavin Domjohn

West Coast Fever Futures Team

  • 19U: Aitaua Enari (Emerging Leader), Scarlet Jauncey (C), Chloe Ramsay, Stephanie Towie, Honey Harrington (TP), Serian Lockwood-Jones (TP)
  • 17U: Halle Richards, Clara Wigley (C), Harriet Hughes, Alexis Strange

West Coast Fever Futures Coaches

  • 19U & 17U Scholarship Coach: Ellie Sanzone
  • 17U Assistant Coach: Nicole Mann

West Coast Fever Academy / WAIS Scholarship 2024

  • Aitaua Enari, Jasmah Haywood, Scarlet Jauncey, Halle Richards, Clara Wigley

West Coast Fever Reserves

  • Players: Aitaua Enari, Liz Dronfield, Scarlet Jauncey, Clara Wigley
  • Training Partner: Halle Richards
  • Men's Training Partner: Corey Goss

Mens & Mixed State Teams

  • Open: Joel Anderson, Corey Goss, Wade Moore
  • Open Reserves: Jack Pickering (TP)
  • Open Mixed: Liz Dronfield, Griff Thomas
  • 20U: Declan Mensing
  • 17U: Jack Bertram, Tim Green, Blayz Meredith, Te Kaea Whiu
2023

WANL

  • GIG WANL Open Womens Premiers
  • GIG WANL 20U Womens Premiers

Jill McIntosh Awards

  • GIG WANL Coach of the Year: Michelle Cox
  • GIG WANL Players Player of the Year: Jordan Cransberg
  • GIG WANL Team of the Year: GS Aitaua Enari, GA Sloan Burton, WA Jordan Cransberg, GD Ella Taylor
  • GIG WANL Bench Official of the Year: Josh Harrington
  • GIG WANL Open Women MVP Grand Final: Sloan Burton
  • GIG WANL 20U MVP Grand Final: Jamaica Jauncey

Netball Australia

  • Commonwealth Youth Fast Five Team Australia GOLD medal: Clara Wigley
  • Australian Netball Championships Bench Official Elite Accreditation: Josh Harrington
  • Australian Netball Championships National 21U Squad: Liz Dronfield
  • Australian 17U Squad: Chloe Ramsay, Halle Richards, Clara Wigley
  • Australian 19U Squad: Jasmah Haywood, Scarlet Jauncey

West Coast Fever

  • WCF Training Partner: Jordan Cransberg
  • WCF Reserves for ANC Championships: Sloan Burton, Jordan Cransberg, Liz Dronfield, Jasmah Haywood, Ella Taylor, TP's Aitaua Enari, Clara Wigley, Wade Moore
  • WCF Reserves for ANC Championships: MVP Jordan Cransberg
  • WCF Futures 19U State Team SILVER: Aitaua Enari, Jasmah Haywood (VC), Scarlet Jauncey, Sophie Main, Physio Dave Moala
  • WCF Futures 17U State Team BRONZE: App Coach Nicole Mann, Sienna Birkett, Honey Harrington (VC), Chloe Ramsay, Halle Richards, Stephanie Towie, Clara Wigley (C), TP Serian Lockwood-Jones
  • WCF FIT & State Cup:
    - Coaches: Gavin Domjahn, Chelsea Eldridge, Courtney George, Tercia Deverneuil
    - 16U: Karli Basson, Mia Bertram, Roxy Brown, Chiara Finlay, Harriet Hughes, Abbey Jose, , Alivia King, Neve O’Sullivan, Alexis Strange, Julia Trimboli
    - 14U: Sophie Cunningham, Zhara Hill-Petia, Charlese Kent, Maisie Wilders

Mens Australian Championships

  • Australian 23U Mens Team: Mark McCoach, Wade Moore
  • Australian Open Mens Invitee: Wade Moore
  • Australian Open Mixed: Griff Thomas
  • Australian 23U Nationals MVP: Wade Moore
  • Australian 23U Mens Squad: Mark McCoach, Wade Moore
  • Australian 20U Mens Squad: Jack Davis
  • National Championships WCMMA Thunder – Open GOLD: Elliot Clark, Robert King, Dale Mather
  • National Championships WCMMA Thunder – Open Mixed SILVER: Liz Dronfield, Keenan Halden, Griff Thomas (C)
  • National Championships WCMMA Thunder – 23U SILVER: Jack Davis, Corey Goss, Mark McCoach (C), Declan Mensing, Wade Moore (VC)
  • WCMMA Thunder – 23U MVP and Players Player: Wade Moore

School Sport WA

  • School Sport WA 15U State Team: Harriet Hughes, TPs Mia Bertram, Abbey Jose
  • School Sport WA 12U State Team Girls: Head Coach Ellie Sanzone
  • School Sport WA 12U State Team Boys: Head Coach Gavin Domjahn, Assistant Tercia Deverneuil

Tri-Series High School Competition

  • IGGSA: Jasmine Bacich, Chloe Ramsay
  • ACC - Gold: Aitaua Enari, Stephanie Towie, Clara Wigley
  • SSWA: Honey Harrington, Scarlet Jauncey, Halle Richards
2022

Australian

  • Centre of Excellence Head Coach: Michelle Wilkins
  • Centre of Excellence WAIS and Pathways Coach: Tracey Swami
  • Australian Squad: Aitaua Enari, Ella Taylor
  • 15U National Team: Halle Richards, Clara Wigley
  • 17U National Squad: Aitaua Enari
  • 21U National Squad Invitee: Ella Taylor
  • Open Mixed: Griff Thomas
  • 20U Men's: Jack Davis

West Coast Fever

  • Training Partner: Sloan Burton
  • Reserves Assistant Coach: Tracey Swami
  • Reserves Players: Sloan Burton, Ella Taylor
  • Talent Coach – WAIS Performance and Pathway: Tracey Swami

West Coast Fever Academy

  • Players: Aitaua Enari, Scarlet Jauncey, Ella Taylor

Netball WA Awards

  • Men’s MVP: Wade Moore
  • 17U State Team Fever Futures MVP: Aitaua Enari
  • Team of the Year: Lindal Rohde (Centre)

West Coast Fever Futures Squad

  • 19U: Chelsea Cook, Zjana Herangi, Jamaica Jauncey
  • 17U: Aitaua Enari, Shae Fitzgerald, Lauren Green, Honey Harrington, Scarlet Jauncey, Serian Lockwood-Jones, Chloe Ramsay, Stephanie Towie, Robyn Windeatt

Fever in Time (FIT)

  • Coaches: Gavin Domjahn, Courtney George, Ellie Sanzone
  • Players: Jasmine Bacich, Karli Basson, Mia Bertram, Sienna Birkett, Libby Broughton, Natasha Entwistle, Leah Hannent, Honey Harrington, Alivia King, Serian Lockwood-Jones, Chloe Ramsay, Halle Richards, Stephanie Towie, Chloe Vidovich, Clara Wigley

NWA Other Programs

  • Mentor Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Advanced: Ellie Sanzone
  • Intermediate: Keenan Halden

19U State Team

  • Physio: Dave Moala
  • Players: Zjana Herangi, Jamaica Jauncey

17U State Team

  • Players: Aitaua Enari, Shae Fitzgerald, Scarlet Jauncey, Serian Lockwood-Jones, Chloe Ramsay
  • Training Partner: Honey Harrington

15U State Team

  • Players: Halle Richards, Clara Wigley
  • Training Partners: Alivia King

12U State Team

  • Coach: Nicole Mann
  • Selectors: Lyn Pemberton, Tracey Swami

Men’s & Mixed State Teams

  • Open Men’s Players: Elliot Clark, Guy Ramsay
  • Open Mixed Player: Griff Thomas (VC)
  • 23U Men’s Player: Jack Davis

Netball WA TID

  • Selectors: Beth Harvey, Tracey Swami
  • Trial Coordinator: Lyn Pemberton
2021

Australian

  • Centre of Excellence Head Coach: Michelle Wilkins
  • Centre of Excellence Specialist Shooting Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Australian Squad: Ella Taylor

West Coast Fever

  • Specialist Shooting Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Training Partner: Sloan Burton
  • Talent Coach – Performance and Pathway: Tracey Swami
  • Talent Player: Ella Taylor

Australian Netball League

  • Assistant Coach: Tracey Swami
  • Players: Sloan Burton, Ella Taylor

All-Stars Team vs Fever

  • Assistant Coach: Tracey Swami
  • Player: Sloan Burton

Netball WA Awards

  • Bette Allison Coaching: Alexis Stevens
  • Women Leaders in Sport Individual Development Scholarship from Sport Australia: Alexis Stevens

Fever in Time (FIT) State Squad 19U

  • Players: Emily Alexander, Madeleine Ash, Elizabeth Dronfield, Madison Gauntlett, Kenisha Simiyu

Fever in Time (FIT) State Squad 17U

  • Players: Aitaua Enari, Zjana Herangi, Emma Hollis, Jamaica Jauncey, Scarlet Jauncey, Jordyn McRae, Robyn Windeatt

NWA Other Programs

  • Mentor Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Advanced: Janine Friday, Jessamyn Lumb
  • Intermediate: Gavin Domjahn

19U State Team

  • Shooting Specialist: Lyn Pemberton
  • Physio: Dave Moala
  • Players: Liz Dronfield, Maddison Gauntlett

17U State Team

  • Shooting Specialist: Lyn Pemberton
  • Players: Zjana Herangi, Jamaica Jauncey, Scarlet Jauncey

15U State Team

  • Manager: Jessamyn Lumb
  • Player: Chloe Ramsay
  • Training Partner: Serian Lockwood-Jones

12U State Team

  • Coach: Nicole Mann

Men’s & Mixed State Teams

  • Open Reserves Manager: Ben Hunter
  • Open Reserves Players: Joel Anderson, Gavin Domjahn, Toby Millar, Guy Ramsay, Blake Smith, Griff Thomas
  • Open Mixed Players: Brendon Armstrong, Kristofah Charlie (C)
  • Reserves Mixed Player: Tyson Armstrong
  • 23U Men’s Players: Elliot Clark, Jack Davis, Wade Moore

Netball WA TID

  • Selectors: Beth Harvey, Tracey Swami
  • Trial Coordinator: Lyn Pemberton
2020

Australian Squads

  • Centre of Excellence Specialist Shooting Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Australian Squad: Chelsea Bartlett, Chelsea Cook (Injured)
  • Invitees: Emily Alexander, Ella Taylor

West Coast Fever

  • Invitee (not contracted): Dravyn Lee Tauroa
  • Specialist Shooting Coach: Lyn Pemberton

Australian Netball League

  • Assistant Coach: Tracey Swami
  • Player: Sloan Burton
  • Training Partner: Chelsea Bartlett

All-Stars Team vs Fever

  • Assistant Coach: Tracey Swami
  • Players: Sloan Burton, Dravyn Lee-Tauroa

Netball WA Awards

  • Coach of the Year: Alexis Stevens

Fever in Time (FIT) State Squad 19U

  • Players: Chelsea Bartlett, Sloan Burton, Georgia Morgan, Sydney Rafferty, Kenisha Simiyu, Toni-Marie Smith

Fever in Time (FIT) State Squad 17U

  • Players: Emily Alexander, Madeleine Ash, Chelsea Cook, Lucy Heron, Keisha Kean

NWA Other Programs

  • Mentor Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Advanced and Elite Coach Athletes: Ian Brady, Elliot Clark, Wade Moore, Toby Millar
  • Glenn Stewart HP Course: Alexis Stevens
  • Elite Course: Brianna Barber
  • Intermediate: Kevin Maunder

19U State Team

  • Assistant Coach: Alexis Stevens
  • Players: Chelsea Bartlett, Sloan Burton
  • Training Partners: Georgia Morgan, Kenisha Simiyu

17U State Team

  • Coach: Lyn Pemberton
  • Manager: Shelagh Newham
  • Players: Emily Alexander, Madeleine Ash, Chelsea Cook (VC)
  • Training Partners: Lucy Heron, Keisha Kean

12U State Team

  • Coach: Nicole Mann

Men’s & Mixed State Teams

  • Open Men’s Players: Dravyn Lee-Tauroa, Mitchell Walker
  • Open Men’s Training Partners: Joel Anderson, Guy Ramsay, Blake Smith
  • Open Mixed Players: Kristofah Charlie (Co C), Griff Thomas
  • Open Mixed Training Partners: Toby Millar (Co C)
  • 23U Men’s Players: Ian Brady (Co C), Elliot Clark, Wade Moore
  • 17U Men’s Players: Jack Davis (Co C)

Netball WA TID

  • Selectors: Beth Harvey, Lyn Pemberton, Alexis Stevens
2019

Australian Squads

  • 20U Men's: Robert King
  • Tall Athlete Squad: Chelsea Bartlett

Australian Netball League

  • Training Partner: Chelsea Bartlett

Fever in Time (FIT) State Squad 19U

  • Players: Chelsea Bartlett, Meg Gibson, Georgia Morgan, Sydney Rafferty, Toni-Marie Smith

WAIS Scholarship Holder

  • Player: Chelsea Bartlett

NWA Other Programs

  • NWA Presenter/Assessors: Lyn Pemberton, Alexis Stevens

19U State Team

  • Assistant Coach: Beth Harvey
  • Apprentice Coach: Amanda Love
  • Players: Chelsea Bartlett, Toni-Marie Smith
  • Training partner: Meg Gibson, Sydney Rafferty (W/D)

Men’s State Team

  • Coach 23U: Amanda Love
  • Manager: Ngawai Love
  • Players: Ian Brady, Elliot Clark, Charlie King, James King, Robert King
  • MVP: James King
  • Runner- up MVP: Elliot Clark
  • Coaches Award: James King

Netball WA TID

  • Selector: Lyn Pemberton
Latest News